《 Darlene Love – Wait Til’ My Bobby Gets Home (02:35)》


《 Darlene Love – Wait Til’ My Bobby Gets Home (02:35)》

Youve been calling in me every day
Ever since my Bobby went away
Youve been knocking on my fromt door
And I know just what you’re looking for, but
Even though you really look so fine
And weve been having good times

Chorus:
I’m gonna wait, till my Bobby gets home
Wait till my baby gets home
Yeah, yeah, yeah you better leave me alone
True I need some lovin and some kissin and a huggin
But I’ll wait till my Bobby gets home

You wanna take me to a movie show
I gotta tell you that I just can’t go
I know Bobbys gonna call tonight
I wanna tell him evey things allright, and
Though I haven’t got a thing to do
And I’m so lonely and blue

Chorus

Chorus

廣告

發表迴響

在下方填入你的資料或按右方圖示以社群網站登入:

WordPress.com Logo

您的留言將使用 WordPress.com 帳號。 登出 / 變更 )

Twitter picture

您的留言將使用 Twitter 帳號。 登出 / 變更 )

Facebook照片

您的留言將使用 Facebook 帳號。 登出 / 變更 )

Google+ photo

您的留言將使用 Google+ 帳號。 登出 / 變更 )

連結到 %s

【◎心靈研磨坊 - 曼陀羅藏◎】

《心靈研磨坊 ─ 身心體能極限的突破,放慢步調,邁開腳步,輕鬆地悠遊著....》

%d 位部落客按了讚: